Results

2019 Winners

Overall men – John Borstelmann
Overall women – Alison Tetrick
Men 39 & under – John Borstelmann
Men 40 – 49 – Tim Mitchell
Men 50 – 59 – Craig Roemer
Men 60+ – Harry Johnson
Women 39 & Under – Alison Tetrick
Women 40 – 49 – Jennifer Borst
Women 50 – 59 – Janine Copple
Women 60+ – Linda Margaret
Singlespeed Men – Joe Kleidosty
Singlespeed Women – Adrienne Taren
Fatbike Men – Aaron Wrobel
Fatbike Women – Barbara Becker
Tandem – Adam Galindo & Corey Smith
Vintage – Greg Vaught

2018 Winners

Colin Strickland - Open Men Alison Tetrick - Open Women Joel Brazil - Masters Men Tina Severson - Masters Women Joe Kleidosty - Single Speed Men Desiree White - Single Speed Women Scott Sumpter - Fatbike Men Kristin Luebke - Fatbike Women Josh Schrock & Don Daly -...

2017 Winners

Colin Strickland - Open Men Alison Tetrick - Open Women Tim Graczyk - Single Speed Men Sam Scipio - Single Speed Women David Hasse - Masters Men Karen Pritchard - Masters Women Craig Weimer - Tandem Aaron Wrabek - Fat Bike Men Sarah Cooper - Fat Bike...

2016 Gravel Worlds

Rob Evans - Open Men Kae Takeshita - Open Women Andrew Strempke - Single Speed Men Gabrielle Shelton - Single Speed Women Ethan Froese - Masters Men Karen Pritchard - Masters Women Jayp & T-Race Petervary - Tandem Aaron Wrabek - Fat Bike Men Suz Falvey - Fat Bike...

2015 Gravel Worlds

Neil Shirley - Open Men Rebecca Rusch - Open Women Wesley Boyce - Single Speed Men Megan Hottman - Single Speed Women Mike Marchand - Masters Men Pamela Lionberger - Masters Women Tim & Kristi Mohn - Tandem Joe Stiller & Randall Smith (Co-champions) - Fat Bike...

2014 Gravel Worlds

Dan Hughes - Open Men Karen Borgstedt/ Andrea Cohen (tie) - Open Women Wesley Boyce - Single Speed Men Kate Wilson - Single Speed Women Warren Wiebe - Masters Single Speed Michael Moriarty - Masters Men Desiree White - Masters Women Matt Gersib - Cargo/Fat Bike Men...

2013 Gravel Worlds

Austin Horse - Open Men Monika Sattler - Open Women Wesley Boyce - Single Speed Men Elisabeth Reinkordt - Single Speed Women Lester Carson - Masters Men Angie Rake - Masters Women Richard Biechler/Jenny Loney - Tandem Mark Mervine - Cargo/Fat Bike Men Traci Andre -...

2012 Gravel Worlds

Jay Thomas - Open Men Sydney Brown - Open Women Rafal Doloto - Single Speed Men John Mathias - Masters Men Kim Carveth - Masters Women Ben Swift - Cargo/Fat Bike Men

2011 Gravel Worlds

Greg Shimonek - Open Men Loren Uscilowski - Open Women Eric Brunt - Single Speed Men Janna Vavra - Single Speed Women Mike Shumway - Masters Men Kim Carveth - Masters Women Lance Andre/Malcolm Tassi - Tandem

2010 Gravel Worlds

Mike Marchand - Open Men Kelly Kostman - Open Women Chris Hansen - Single Speed Men Janna Vavra - Single Speed Women Jon Vondracek - Masters Men Kim Carveth - Masters Women Wes Gregg/Gunner Rush - Tandem

2019 Gravel Worlds
6:00 a.m. August 17, 2018

2019 Winners

Overall men – John Borstelmann
Overall women – Alison Tetrick
Men 39 & under – John Borstelmann
Men 40 – 49 – Tim Mitchell
Men 50 – 59 – Craig Roemer
Men 60+ – Harry Johnson
Women 39 & Under – Alison Tetrick
Women 40 – 49 – Jennifer Borst
Women 50 – 59 – Janine Copple
Women 60+ – Linda Margaret
Singlespeed Men – Joe Kleidosty
Singlespeed Women – Adrienne Taren
Fatbike Men – Aaron Wrobel
Fatbike Women – Barbara Becker
Tandem – Adam Galindo & Corey Smith
Vintage – Greg Vaught

2018 Winners

Colin Strickland – Open Men
Alison Tetrick – Open Women
Joel Brazil – Masters Men
Tina Severson – Masters Women
Joe Kleidosty – Single Speed Men
Desiree White – Single Speed Women
Scott Sumpter – Fatbike Men
Kristin Luebke – Fatbike Women
Josh Schrock & Don Daly – Tandem

2017 Winners

Colin Strickland – Open Men
Alison Tetrick – Open Women
Tim Graczyk – Single Speed Men
Sam Scipio – Single Speed Women
David Hasse – Masters Men
Karen Pritchard – Masters Women
Craig Weimer – Tandem
Aaron Wrabek – Fat Bike Men
Sarah Cooper – Fat Bike Women

2016 Gravel Worlds

Rob Evans – Open Men
Kae Takeshita – Open Women
Andrew Strempke – Single Speed Men
Gabrielle Shelton – Single Speed Women
Ethan Froese – Masters Men
Karen Pritchard – Masters Women
Jayp & T-Race Petervary – Tandem
Aaron Wrabek – Fat Bike Men
Suz Falvey – Fat Bike Women

2015 Gravel Worlds

Neil Shirley – Open Men
Rebecca Rusch – Open Women
Wesley Boyce – Single Speed Men
Megan Hottman – Single Speed Women
Mike Marchand – Masters Men
Pamela Lionberger – Masters Women
Tim & Kristi Mohn – Tandem
Joe Stiller & Randall Smith
(Co-champions) – Fat Bike Men
Jamie Granquist – Fat Bike Women

2014 Gravel Worlds

Dan Hughes – Open Men
Karen Borgstedt/
Andrea Cohen (tie) – Open Women
Wesley Boyce – Single Speed Men
Kate Wilson – Single Speed Women
Warren Wiebe – Masters Single Speed
Michael Moriarty – Masters Men
Desiree White – Masters Women
Matt Gersib – Cargo/Fat Bike Men
Jamie Granquist – Fat Bike Women

2013 Gravel Worlds

Austin Horse – Open Men
Monika Sattler – Open Women
Wesley Boyce – Single Speed Men
Elisabeth Reinkordt – Single Speed Women
Lester Carson – Masters Men
Angie Rake – Masters Women
Richard Biechler/Jenny Loney – Tandem
Mark Mervine – Cargo/Fat Bike Men
Traci Andre – Fat Bike Women

2012 Gravel Worlds

Jay Thomas – Open Men
Sydney Brown – Open Women
Rafal Doloto – Single Speed Men
John Mathias – Masters Men
Kim Carveth – Masters Women
Ben Swift – Cargo/Fat Bike Men

2011 Gravel Worlds

Greg Shimonek – Open Men
Loren Uscilowski – Open Women
Eric Brunt – Single Speed Men
Janna Vavra – Single Speed Women
Mike Shumway – Masters Men
Kim Carveth – Masters Women
Lance Andre/Malcolm Tassi – Tandem

2010 Gravel Worlds

Mike Marchand – Open Men
Kelly Kostman – Open Women
Chris Hansen – Single Speed Men
Janna Vavra – Single Speed Women
Jon Vondracek – Masters Men
Kim Carveth – Masters Women
Wes Gregg/Gunner Rush – Tandem